State Candidate Results, LDs 1-9

2018 WA Legislative Candidate Questionnaire Results

Legislative Districts 1-9

  Supports lowering costs for health care? Supports a multi-state solution for
affordable drug prices & medical devices?
Should patients be able to have free choice of health care providers? Does WA state government have a
role in resolving our health care access crisis?
Will you vote Yes on state-based universal
healthcare legislation similar to HB 1026?
Will you co-sponsor state-based universal
healthcare legislation?
See Comments
LD 1: Parts of Kirkland, Bothell/S Snohomish County              
State Representative Pos.1
             
Josh Colver no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Derek Stanford Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos.2
             
Debra Blodgett Yes Yes Yes Yes No No view comments
Shelley Kloba Yes Yes Yes Yes skipped Yes view comments
LD 2: Parts of S Pierce and E Thurston County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Andrew Barkis no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Anneliese Feld Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
JT Wilcox no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 3: Central Spokane              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Marcus Riccelli no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Tom Taylor no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Dave Lucas no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Timm Ormsby Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 4: Parts of E Spokane County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Ted Cummings Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Matt Shea no response no response no response no response no response    
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Mary May Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Bob McCaslin no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 5: Central E King County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Chad Magendanz no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Bill Ramos no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Lisa Callan no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Paul Graves no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 6: Central W Spokane County              
State Senator              
Jeff Holy no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jessa Lewis Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Kay Murano Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Mike Volz no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Jenny Graham no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Dave Wilson Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes no response view comments
LD 7: Pend Oreille, Stevens, Ferry & parts of Okanogan & Spokane County              
State Senator              
Karen Hardy Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Shelly Short no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Jacquelin Maycumber no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Randall (Randy) Michaelis Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Mike Bell Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Joel Kretz no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 8: N Benton County              
State Senator              
Sharon Raye Brown no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Leo Perales no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Brad Klippert no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Shir Regev Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Matt Boehnke Yes Yes Yes Yes no response no response view comments
Christopher Tracy Yes Yes Yes Yes No No view comments
LD 9: Franklin, Adams, Whitman, Garfield, Asotin & S Spokane County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Mary Dye no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jenn Goulet Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Joe Schmick no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Matthew Sutherland Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments

Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

  • Kelly S Powers
    followed this page 2018-07-31 19:11:32 -0700