State Candidate Results, LDs 10-19

2018 WA Legislative
Candidate Questionnaire Results


Legislative Districts 10-19

  Supports lowering costs for health care? Supports a multi-state solution for
affordable drug prices & medical devices?
Should patients be able to have free choice of health care providers? Does WA state government have a
role in resolving our health care access crisis?
Will you vote Yes on state-based universal
healthcare legislation similar to HB 1026?
Will you co-sponsor state-based universal
healthcare legislation?
See Comments
LD 10: Island & parts of Skagit and Snohomish Co.              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Scott McMullen Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Norma Smith no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Dave Hayes no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Dave Paul Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 11: Tukwila/part of S Seattle, Renton & Kent              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Zack Hudgins no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Steve Bergquist no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 12: Chelan, Douglas & parts of Okanogan & Grant County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Ann Diamond no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Keith Goehner no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Valerie Sarratt no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Mike Steele no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 13: Kittitas, Lincoln & part of Grant County              
State Senator              
Judy Warnick no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Tom Dent no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jesse Hegstrom Oakey no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Sylvia Hammond no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Matt Manweller no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 14: Skamania, Klickitat & Western Yakima County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Sasha Bentley Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Chris Corry no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Liz Hallock Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes view comments
Gina Mosbrucker no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 15: Eastern Yakima County              
State Senator              
Bengie Aguilar Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Jim Honeyford no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Bruce Chandler no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jack McEntire Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
A.J. Cooper Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Jeremie Dufault no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 16: Pasco/Columbia, Walla Walla & parts of Benton County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
William 'Bill' Jenkin no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Everett Maroon Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Rebecca Francik Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Dan Mildon no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 17: Most of Vancouver/part of Clark County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Tanisha Harris Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Vicki Kraft no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Paul Harris no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Damion E Jiles, Sr. Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 18: Part of Clark County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Chris Thobaben Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Brandon Vick no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Kathy Gillespie Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Larry A. Hoff no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 19: Pacific, Wahkiakum & parts of Grays Harbor, Lewis, & Cowlitz Counties              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Erin Frasier Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Jim Walsh no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Brian E. Blake no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Joel McEntire no response no response no response no response no response no response  

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.