State Candidate Results, LD20-29

2018 WA Legislative
Candidate Questionnaire Results


Legislative Districts 20-29

  Supports lowering costs for health care? Supports a multi-state solution for
affordable drug prices & medical devices?
Should patients be able to have free choice of health care providers? Does WA state government have a
role in resolving our health care access crisis?
Will you vote Yes on state-based universal
healthcare legislation similar to HB 1026?
Will you co-sponsor state-based universal
healthcare legislation?
See Comments
LD 20: Parts of Lewis, Cowlitz & S Thurston County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Richard DeBolt no response no response no response no response no response no response  
John Thompson Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Brennan Bailey no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Ed Orcutt no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 21: W Snohomish Co./Edmonds, Lynnwood & Mukilteo              
State Senator              
Marko Liias no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Mario Lionel Lotmore no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Strom Peterson Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Amy Schaper no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Petra Bigea no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Lillian Ortiz-Self Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 22: N Thurston/Lacey, Olympia & Tumwater              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
C Davis no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Laurie Dolan Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Allen Acosta no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Beth Doglio Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 23: Kitsap Peninsula & Bainbridge Island              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Sherry V. Appleton Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Becky Erickson no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Drew Hansen no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 24: Clallam, Jefferson & N Grays Harbor County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Mike Chapman no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jodi Wilke no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Jim McEntire no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Steve Tharinger no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 25: Parts of Pierce County/ Puyallup & Fife              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Kelly Chambers no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Jamie Smith Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Brian Duthie no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Chris Gildon no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 26: Parts of W Pierce & SW Kitsap County              
State Senator              
Marty McClendon Yes Yes Yes Yes No No no comments
Emily Randall no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Connie FitzPatrick Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Jesse L. Young no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Michelle Caldier no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Joy Stanford no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 27: Parts of Tacoma & Pierce County              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Laurie Jinkins Yes Yes Yes Yes no response no response view comments
Kyle Paskewitz Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Jake Fey Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
Donald Golden Yes No No Yes Yes Yes view comments
LD 28: SW Pierce/University Place/Lakewood/W Tacoma/JBLewis-McCord              
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Mari Leavitt no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Richard (Dick) Muri no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Maia Espinoza no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Christine Kilduff no response no response no response no response no response no response  
LD 29: Parts of Pierce County/South Tacoma              
State Senator              
Steve Conway no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Pierre Malebranche no response no response no response no response no response no response  
State Representative Pos. 1
             
Terry Harder no response no response no response no response no response no response  
Melanie Morgan Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes view comments
State Representative Pos. 2
             
Steve Kirby no response no response no response no response no response no response  

 

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.